Pennant Fixtures 2020/2021

If you have not put your name on the entry sheets on the verandah,

please do so immediately, as committees need to know as soon as possible. 

We may have to drop sides due to a lack of numbers.

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
MIDWEEK – Division A1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 10-Nov-20 Wodonga Corowa Civic 8 19-Jan-21 Corowa Civic Wodonga
Yarrawonga Myrtleford Myrtleford Yarrawonga
YMGCR Wangaratta Wangaratta YMGCR
Benalla Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Benalla
2 17-Nov-20 Myrtleford Wodonga 9 26-Jan-21 Wodonga Myrtleford
Wangaratta Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Wangaratta
Club Mulwala YMGCR YMGCR Club Mulwala
Corowa Civic Benalla Benalla Corowa Civic
3 24-Nov-20 Wodonga Wangaratta 10 2-Feb-21 Wangaratta Wodonga
Yarrawonga Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Yarrawonga
YMGCR Benalla Benalla YMGCR
Myrtleford Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Myrtleford
4 1-Dec-20 Club Mulwala Wodonga 11 9-Feb-21 Wodonga Club Mulwala
Benalla Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Benalla
Corowa Civic YMGCR YMGCR Corowa Civic
Wangaratta Myrtleford Myrtleford Wangaratta
5 8-Dec-20 Wodonga Benalla 12 16-Feb-21 Benalla Wodonga
Yarrawonga YMGCR YMGCR Yarrawonga
Wangaratta Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Wangaratta
Myrtleford Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Myrtleford
6 15-Dec-20 YMGCR Wodonga 13 23-Feb-21 Wodonga YMGCR
Yarrawonga Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Yarrawonga
Club Mulwala Wangaratta Wangaratta Club Mulwala
Benalla Myrtleford Myrtleford Benalla
7 12-Jan-21 Wodonga Yarrawonga 14 2-Mar-21 Yarrawonga Wodonga
Myrtleford YMGCR YMGCR Myrtleford
Corowa Civic Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Corowa Civic
Wangaratta Benalla Benalla Wangaratta
9-Mar-21 Catch Up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
MIDWEEK – Division A2
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 10-Nov-20 Corowa RSL Mansfield 8 19-Jan-21 Mansfield Corowa RSL
St James Benalla Benalla St James
Rutherglen Wodonga Wodonga Rutherglen
YMGCR Yackandandah Yackandandah YMGCR
2 17-Nov-20 Benalla Corowa RSL 9 26-Jan-21 Corowa RSL Benalla
Wodonga St James St James Wodonga
Yackandandah Rutherglen Rutherglen Yackandandah
Mansfield YMGCR YMGCR Mansfield
3 24-Nov-20 Corowa RSL Wodonga 10 2-Feb-21 Wodonga Corowa RSL
St James Yackandandah Yackandandah St James
Rutherglen YMGCR YMGCR Rutherglen
Benalla Mansfield Mansfield Benalla
4 1-Dec-20 Yackandandah Corowa RSL 11 9-Feb-21 Corowa RSL Yackandandah
YMGCR St James St James YMGCR
Mansfield Rutherglen Rutherglen Mansfield
Wodonga Benalla Benalla Wodonga
5 8-Dec-20 Corowa RSL YMGCR 12 16-Feb-21 YMGCR Corowa RSL
St James Rutherglen Rutherglen St James
Wodonga Mansfield Mansfield Wodonga
Benalla Yackandandah Yackandandah Benalla
6 15-Dec-20 Rutherglen Corowa RSL 13 23-Feb-21 Corowa RSL Rutherglen
St James Mansfield Mansfield St James
Yackandandah Wodonga Wodonga Yackandandah
YMGCR Benalla Benalla YMGCR
7 12-Jan-21 Corowa RSL St James 14 2-Mar-21 St James Corowa RSL
Benalla Rutherglen Rutherglen Benalla
Mansfield Yackandandah Yackandandah Mansfield
Wodonga YMGCR YMGCR Wodonga
9-Mar-21 Catch Up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
MIDWEEK – Division A3
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 10-Nov-20 Corowa Civic Moira 8 19-Jan-21 Moira Corowa Civic
Kiewa YMGCR YMGCR Kiewa
Wodonga Wangaratta Wangaratta Wodonga
Benalla Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Benalla
2 17-Nov-20 YMGCR Corowa Civic 9 26-Jan-21 Corowa Civic YMGCR
Wangaratta Kiewa Kiewa Wangaratta
Yarrawonga Wodonga Wodonga Yarrawonga
Moira Benalla Benalla Moira
3 24-Nov-20 Corowa Civic Wangaratta 10 2-Feb-21 Wangaratta Corowa Civic
Kiewa Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Kiewa
Wodonga Benalla Benalla Wodonga
YMGCR Moira Moira YMGCR
4 1-Dec-20 Yarrawonga Corowa Civic 11 9-Feb-21 Corowa Civic Yarrawonga
Benalla Kiewa Kiewa Benalla
Moira Wodonga Wodonga Moira
Wangaratta YMGCR YMGCR Wangaratta
5 8-Dec-20 Corowa Civic Benalla 12 16-Feb-21 Benalla Corowa Civic
Kiewa Wodonga Wodonga Kiewa
Wangaratta Moira Moira Wangaratta
YMGCR Yarrawonga Yarrawonga YMGCR
6 15-Dec-20 Wodonga Corowa Civic 13 23-Feb-21 Corowa Civic Wodonga
Kiewa Moira Moira Kiewa
Yarrawonga Wangaratta Wangaratta Yarrawonga
Benalla YMGCR YMGCR Benalla
7 12-Jan-21 Corowa Civic Kiewa 14 2-Mar-21 Kiewa Corowa Civic
YMGCR Wodonga Wodonga YMGCR
Moira Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Moira
Wangaratta Benalla Benalla Wangaratta
9-Mar-21 Catch Up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
MIDWEEK – Division B1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 10-Nov-20 Moyhu YMGCR 8 19-Jan-21 YMGCR Moyhu
Bye Benalla Benalla Bye
Corowa RSL Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Corowa RSL
Swanpool Wareena Park Wareena Park Swanpool
2 17-Nov-20 Benalla Moyhu 9 26-Jan-21 Moyhu Benalla
Club Mulwala Bye Bye Club Mulwala
Wareena Park Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Wareena Park
YMGCR Swanpool Swanpool YMGCR
3 24-Nov-20 Benalla Club Mulwala 10 2-Feb-21 Club Mulwala Moyhu
Bye Wareena Park Wareena Park Bye
Corowa RSL Swanpool Swanpool Corowa RSL
Moyhu YMGCR YMGCR Benalla
4 1-Dec-20 Wareena Park Moyhu 11 9-Feb-21 Moyhu Wareena Park
Swanpool Bye Bye Swanpool
YMGCR Corowa RSL Corowa RSL YMGCR
Club Mulwala Benalla Benalla Club Mulwala
5 8-Dec-20 Moyhu Swanpool 12 16-Feb-21 Swanpool Moyhu
Bye Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Bye
Club Mulwala YMGCR YMGCR Club Mulwala
Benalla Wareena Park Wareena Park Benalla
6 15-Dec-20 Corowa RSL Moyhu 13 23-Feb-21 Moyhu Corowa RSL
Bye YMGCR YMGCR Bye
Wareena Park Club Mulwala Club Mulwala Wareena Park
Swanpool Benalla Benalla Swanpool
7 12-Jan-21 Moyhu Bye 14 2-Mar-21 Bye Moyhu
Benalla Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Benalla
YMGCR Wareena Park Wareena Park YMGCR
Club Mulwala Swanpool Swanpool Club Mulwala
9-Mar-21 Catch Up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
MIDWEEK – Division B2
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 10-Nov-20 Beechworth Corowa Civic 8 19-Jan-21 Corowa Civic Beechworth
Myrtleford Dederang Dederang Myrtleford
Kiewa Chiltern Chiltern Kiewa
Corowa RSL Wodonga Wodonga Corowa RSL
2 17-Nov-20 Dederang Beechworth 9 26-Jan-21 Beechworth Dederang
Chiltern Myrtleford Myrtleford Chiltern
Wodonga Kiewa Kiewa Wodonga
Corowa Civic Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Corowa Civic
3 24-Nov-20 Beechworth Chiltern 10 2-Feb-21 Chiltern Beechworth
Myrtleford Wodonga Wodonga Myrtleford
Kiewa Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Kiewa
Dederang Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Dederang
4 1-Dec-20 Wodonga Beechworth 11 9-Feb-21 Beechworth Wodonga
Corowa RSL Myrtleford Myrtleford Corowa RSL
Corowa Civic Kiewa Kiewa Corowa Civic
Chiltern Dederang Dederang Chiltern
5 8-Dec-20 Beechworth Corowa RSL 12 16-Feb-21 Corowa RSL Beechworth
Myrtleford Kiewa Kiewa Myrtleford
Chiltern Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Chiltern
Dederang Wodonga Wodonga Dederang
6 15-Dec-20 Kiewa Beechworth 13 23-Feb-21 Beechworth Kiewa
Myrtleford Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Myrtleford
Wodonga Chiltern Chiltern Wodonga
Corowa RSL Dederang Dederang Corowa RSL
7 12-Jan-21 Beechworth Myrtleford 14 2-Mar-21 Myrtleford Beechworth
Dederang Kiewa Kiewa Dederang
Corowa Civic Wodonga Wodonga Corowa Civic
Chiltern Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Chiltern
9-Mar-21 Catch Up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21

 

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division A1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Yarrawonga Benalla 8 16-Jan-21 Benalla Yarrawonga
Wangaratta YMGCR YMGCR Wangaratta
Wodonga Kiewa Kiewa1 Wodonga
Corowa RSL Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Corowa RSL
2 14-Nov-20 YMGCR Yarrawonga 9 23-Jan-21 Yarrawonga YMGCR
Kiewa1 Wangaratta Wangaratta Kiewa
Corowa Civic Wodonga Wodonga Corowa Civic
Benalla Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Benalla
3 21-Nov-20 Yarrawonga Kiewa 10 30-Jan-21 Kiewa1 Yarrawonga
Wangaratta Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Wangaratta
Wodonga Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Wodonga
YMGCR Benalla Benalla YMGCR
4 28-Nov-20 Corowa Civic Yarrawonga 11 6-Feb-21 Yarrawonga Corowa Civic
Corowa RSL Wangaratta Wangaratta Corowa RSL
Benalla Wodonga Wodonga Benalla
Kiewa1 YMGCR YMGCR Kiewa
5 5-Dec-20 Yarrawonga Corowa RSL 12 13-Feb-21 Corowa RSL Yarrawonga
Wangaratta Wodonga Wodonga Wangaratta
Kiewa1 Benalla Benalla Kiewa
YMGCR Corowa Civic Corowa Civic YMGCR
6 12-Dec-20 Wodonga Yarrawonga 13 20-Feb-21 Yarrawonga Wodonga
Wangaratta Benalla Benalla Wangaratta
Corowa Civic Kiewa Kiewa1 Corowa Civic
Corowa RSL YMGCR YMGCR Corowa RSL
7 19-Dec-20 Yarrawonga Wangaratta 14 27-Feb-21 Wangaratta Yarrawonga
YMGCR Wodonga Wodonga YMGCR
Benalla Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Benalla
Kiewa1 Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Kiewa
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division A2
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Chiltern Myrtleford 8 16-Jan-21 Myrtleford Chiltern
Rutherglen Yackandandah Yackandandah Rutherglen
Moira Wodonga Wodonga Moira
YMGCR Mansfield Mansfield YMGCR
2 14-Nov-20 Yackandandah Chiltern 9 23-Jan-21 Chiltern Yackandandah
Wodonga Rutherglen Rutherglen Wodonga
Mansfield Moira Moira Mansfield
Myrtleford YMGCR YMGCR Myrtleford
3 21-Nov-20 Chiltern Wodonga 10 30-Jan-21 Wodonga Chiltern
Rutherglen Mansfield Mansfield Rutherglen
YMGCR Moira Moira YMGCR
Yackandandah Myrtleford Myrtleford Yackandandah
4 28-Nov-20 Mansfield Chiltern 11 6-Feb-21 Chiltern Mansfield
YMGCR Rutherglen Rutherglen YMGCR
Moira Myrtleford Myrtleford Moira
Wodonga Yackandandah Yackandandah Wodonga
5 5-Dec-20 Chiltern YMGCR 12 13-Feb-21 YMGCR Chiltern
Rutherglen Moira Moira Rutherglen
Myrtleford Wodonga Wodonga Myrtleford
Yackandandah Mansfield Mansfield Yackandandah
6 12-Dec-20 Moira Chiltern 13 20-Feb-21 Chiltern Moira
Rutherglen Myrtleford Myrtleford Rutherglen
Mansfield Wodonga Wodonga Mansfield
YMGCR Yackandandah Yackandandah YMGCR
7 19-Dec-20 Rutherglen Chiltern 14 27-Feb-21 Chiltern Rutherglen
Yackandandah Moira Moira Yackandandah
Myrtleford Mansfield Mansfield Myrtleford
Wodonga YMGCR YMGCR Wodonga
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division A3
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Wodonga Wangaratta 8 16-Jan-21 Wangaratta Wodonga
Benalla Rutherglen Rutherglen Benalla
Beechworth Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Beechworth
Bright Mulwala Mulwala Bright
2 14-Nov-20 Rutherglen Wodonga 9 23-Jan-21 Wodonga Rutherglen
Yarrawonga Benalla Benalla Yarrawonga
Mulwala Beechworth Beechworth Mulwala
Wangaratta Bright Bright Wangaratta
3 21-Nov-20 Wodonga Yarrawonga 10 30-Jan-21 Yarrawonga Wodonga
Benalla Mulwala Mulwala Benalla
Beechworth Bright Bright Beechworth
Rutherglen Wangaratta Wangaratta Rutherglen
4 28-Nov-20 Mulwala Wodonga 11 6-Feb-21 Wodonga Mulwala
Bright Benalla Benalla Bright
Wangaratta Beechworth Beechworth Wangaratta
Yarrawonga Rutherglen Rutherglen Yarrawonga
5 5-Dec-20 Wodonga Bright 12 13-Feb-21 Bright Wodonga
Benalla Beechworth Beechworth Benalla
Yarrawonga Wangaratta Wangaratta Yarrawonga
Rutherglen Mulwala Mulwala Rutherglen
6 12-Dec-20 Beechworth Wodonga 13 20-Feb-21 Wodonga Beechworth
Benalla Wangaratta Wangaratta Benalla
Mulwala Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Mulwala
Bright Rutherglen Rutherglen Bright
7 19-Dec-20 Wodonga Benalla 14 27-Feb-21 Benalla Wodonga
Rutherglen Beechworth Beechworth Rutherglen
Wangaratta Mulwala Mulwala Wangaratta
Yarrawonga Bright Bright Yarrawonga
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division A4
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Milawa Benalla 8 16-Jan-21 Benalla Milawa
Swanpool Wodonga Wodonga Swanpool
Corowa Civic Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Corowa Civic
Tungamah YMGCR YMGCR Tungamah
2 14-Nov-20 Wodonga Milawa 9 23-Jan-21 Milawa Wodonga
Corowa RSL Swanpool Swanpool Corowa RSL
YMGCR Corowa Civic Corowa Civic YMGCR
Benalla Tungamah Tungamah Benalla
3 21-Nov-20 Milawa Corowa RSL 10 30-Jan-21 Corowa RSL Milawa
Swanpool YMGCR YMGCR Swanpool
Corowa Civic Tungamah Tungamah Corowa Civic
Wodonga Benalla Benalla Wodonga
4 28-Nov-20 YMGCR Milawa 11 6-Feb-21 Milawa YMGCR
Tungamah Swanpool Swanpool Tungamah
Benalla Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Benalla
Corowa RSL Wodonga Wodonga Corowa RSL
5 5-Dec-20 Milawa Tungamah 12 13-Feb-21 Tungamah Milawa
Swanpool Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Swanpool
Corowa RSL Benalla Benalla Corowa RSL
Wodonga YMGCR YMGCR Wodonga
6 12-Dec-20 Corowa Civic Milawa 13 20-Feb-21 Milawa1 Corowa Civic
Swanpool1 Benalla Benalla1 Swanpool
YMGCR1 Corowa RSL Corowa RSL1 YMGCR
Tungamah1 Wodonga Wodonga1 Tungamah
7 19-Dec-20 Swanpool Milawa 14 27-Feb-21 Milawa Swanpool
Wodonga Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Wodonga
Benalla YMGCR YMGCR Benalla
Corowa RSL Tungamah Tungamah Corowa RSL
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division B1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Mansfield Swanpool 8 16-Jan-21 Swanpool Mansfield
St James Moira Moira St James
Benalla Wangaratta Wangaratta Benalla
Myrtleford Moyhu Moyhu Myrtleford
2 14-Nov-20 Moira Mansfield 9 23-Jan-21 Mansfield Moira
Wangaratta St James St James Wangaratta
Moyhu Benalla Benalla Moyhu
Swanpool Myrtleford Myrtleford Swanpool
3 21-Nov-20 Mansfield Wangaratta 10 30-Jan-21 Wangaratta Mansfield
St James Moyhu Moyhu St James
Benalla Myrtleford Myrtleford Benalla
Moira Swanpool Swanpool Moira
4 28-Nov-20 Moyhu Mansfield 11 6-Feb-21 Mansfield Moyhu
Myrtleford St James St James Myrtleford
Swanpool Benalla Benalla Swanpool
Wangaratta Moira Moira Wangaratta
5 5-Dec-20 Myrtleford Mansfield 12 13-Feb-21 Mansfield Myrtleford
Benalla St James St James Benalla
Wangaratta Swanpool Swanpool Wangaratta
Moira Moyhu Moyhu Moira
6 12-Dec-20 Benalla Mansfield 13 20-Feb-21 Mansfield Benalla
St James Swanpool Swanpool St James
Moyhu Wangaratta Wangaratta Moyhu
Myrtleford Moira Moira Myrtleford
7 19-Dec-20 Mansfield St James 14 27-Feb-21 St James Mansfield
Moira Benalla Benalla Moira
Moyhu Swanpool Swanpool Moyhu
Wangaratta Myrtleford Myrtleford Wangaratta
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division B2
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 YMGCR Chiltern 8 16-Jan-21 Chiltern YMGCR
Corowa RSL Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Corowa RSL
Rutherglen St James St James Rutherglen
Mulwala Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Mulwala
2 14-Nov-20 Corowa Civic YMGCR 9 23-Jan-21 YMGCR Corowa Civic
St James Corowa RSL Corowa RSL St James
Yarrawonga Rutherglen Rutherglen Yarrawonga
Chiltern Mulwala Mulwala Chiltern
3 21-Nov-20 YMGCR St James 10 30-Jan-21 St James YMGCR
Corowa RSL Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Corowa RSL
Rutherglen Mulwala Mulwala Rutherglen
Corowa Civic Chiltern Chiltern Corowa Civic
4 28-Nov-20 Yarrawonga YMGCR 11 6-Feb-21 YMGCR Yarrawonga
Mulwala Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Mulwala
Rutherglen Chiltern Chiltern Rutherglen
St James Corowa Civic Corowa Civic St James
5 5-Dec-20 YMGCR Mulwala 12 13-Feb-21 Mulwala YMGCR
Corowa RSL Rutherglen Rutherglen Corowa RSL
St James Chiltern Chiltern St James
Corowa Civic Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Corowa Civic
6 12-Dec-20 Rutherglen YMGCR 13 20-Feb-21 YMGCR Rutherglen
Chiltern Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Chiltern
Yarrawonga St James St James Yarrawonga
Mulwala Corowa Civic Corowa Civic Mulwala
7 19-Dec-20 YMGCR Corowa RSL 14 27-Feb-21 Corowa RSL YMGCR
Corowa Civic Rutherglen Rutherglen Corowa Civic
Chiltern Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Chiltern
St James Mulwala Mulwala St James
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division B3
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Corowa Civic Milawa 8 16-Jan-21 Milawa Corowa Civic
Bright Wangaratta Wangaratta Bright
Myrtleford YMGCR YMGCR Myrtleford
Bye Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Bye
2 14-Nov-20 Wangaratta Corowa Civic 9 23-Jan-21 Corowa Civic Wangaratta
YMGCR Bright Bright YMGCR
Corowa RSL Myrtleford Myrtleford Corowa RSL
Milawa Bye Bye Milawa
3 21-Nov-20 Corowa Civic YMGCR 10 30-Jan-21 YMGCR Corowa Civic
Bright Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Bright
Myrtleford Bye Bye Myrtleford
Wangaratta Milawa Milawa Wangaratta
4 28-Nov-20 Corowa RSL Corowa Civic 11 6-Feb-21 Corowa Civic Corowa RSL
Bye Bright Bright Bye
Milawa Myrtleford Myrtleford Milawa
YMGCR Wangaratta Wangaratta YMGCR
5 5-Dec-20 Corowa Civic Bye 12 13-Feb-21 Bye Corowa Civic
Bright Myrtleford Myrtleford Bright
YMGCR Milawa Milawa YMGCR
Wangaratta Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Wangaratta
6 12-Dec-20 Myrtleford Corowa Civic 13 20-Feb-21 Corowa Civic Myrtleford
Bright Milawa Milawa Bright
Corowa RSL YMGCR YMGCR Corowa RSL
Bye Wangaratta Wangaratta Bye
7 19-Dec-20 Corowa Civic Bright 14 27-Feb-21 Bright Corowa Civic
Wangaratta Myrtleford Myrtleford Wangaratta
Milawa Corowa RSL Corowa RSL Milawa
YMGCR Bye Bye YMGCR
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21

 

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021
WEEKEND – Division B4
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 7-Nov-20 Tawonga Mt Beauty Tallangatta 8 16-Jan-21 Tallangatta Tawonga Mt Beauty
Bye Dederang Dederang Bye
Kiewa Beechworth Beechworth Kiewa
Yackandandah Wodonga Wodonga Yackandandah
2 14-Nov-20 Dederang Tawonga Mt Beauty 9 23-Jan-21 Tawonga Mt Beauty Dederang
Beechworth Bye Bye Beechworth
Wodonga Kiewa Kiewa Wodonga
Tallangatta Yackandandah Yackandandah Tallangatta
3 21-Nov-20 Tawonga Mt Beauty Beechworth 10 30-Jan-21 Beechworth Tawonga Mt Beauty
Bye Wodonga Wodonga Bye
Kiewa Yackandandah Yackandandah Kiewa
Dederang Tallangatta Tallangatta Dederang
4 28-Nov-20 Wodonga Tawonga Mt Beauty 11 6-Feb-21 Tawonga Mt Beauty Wodonga
Yackandandah Bye Bye Yackandandah
Tallangatta Kiewa Kiewa Tallangatta
Beechworth Dederang Dederang Beechworth
5 5-Dec-20 Tawonga Mt Beauty Yackandandah 12 13-Feb-21 Yackandandah Tawonga Mt Beauty
Bye Kiewa Kiewa Bye
Beechworth Tallangatta Tallangatta Beechworth
Dederang Wodonga Wodonga Dederang
6 12-Dec-20 Kiewa Tawonga Mt Beauty 13 20-Feb-21 Tawonga Mt Beauty Kiewa
Bye Tallangatta Tallangatta Bye
Wodonga Beechworth Beechworth Wodonga
Yackandandah Dederang Dederang Yackandandah
7 19-Dec-20 Tawonga Mt Beauty Bye 14 27-Feb-21 Bye Tawonga Mt Beauty
Dederang Kiewa Kiewa Dederang
Tallangatta Wodonga Wodonga Tallangatta
Beechworth Yackandandah Yackandandah Beechworth
6-Mar-21 Catch-up Round
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21