Outdoor Bowls, Pennant Teams

Pennant Results

 

Saturday 6th March 2021

A1 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla lost 99/77

Skips P Brock won 28/21

S Beaton lost 11/36

B Armstrong lost 12/2 4

C Cooney won 26/18

A3 Benalla vs Bright

Benalla won 90/73

Skips J Hodder won 22/18

G McNutt drew 20/20

M Sellars won 25/13

R Lockwood won 23/22

A4 Benalla lvs Corowa Civic

Benalla lost 72/87

Skips D Brooker lost17/26

W Johnson won 19/17

A Campbell won 25/17

J L:ia lost 11/27

 

Tuesday 2nd March 2021

A1 Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla lost 46/64

Skips B Armstrong won 22/9

S Warfe lost 11/27

T Exton lost 13/28

A2 Benalla vs Rutherglen

Benalla won  67/44

Skips I Brond won 30/12

J Hodder won 21/15

M Sellars lost 16/17

A3 Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla Won 66/45

Skips A Campbell won 19/16

J Lia won 27/11

B Rettke won 20/18

Saturday 27th February 2021

A1 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla won 78/76

Skips B Armstrong won 25/18

C Cooney won 18/16

P Brock lost 17/24

S Beaton drew 18/18

A3 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla won 82/53

Skips J Hodder won 19/14

G McNutt won 21/16

M Sellars won 27/11

R Lockwood won 15/12

A4 Benalla vs YMGCR 

Benalla won 76/74

Skips W Johnson won 23/15

D Blyss lost 14/18

A Campbell lost 14/24

J Lia won 25/17

 

Tuesday 23rd February 2021

A1 Benalla vs Myrtleford

Benalla lost 52/56

Skips S Warfe lost 15/28

B Armstrong won 19/16

K Leask won 18/12

A2 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla won 61/54

Skips M Sellars won 21/18

I Brond won 21/16

J Hodder lost 19/20

A3 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla won 64/49

Skips B Rettke lost 13/20

J Lia won 25/17

A Campbell won 26/12

 

Saturday 20th February 2021

A1 Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla lost 75/91

Skips B Armstrong lost 17/31

P Brock lost 16/18

S Beaton won 26/24

C Cooney lost 16/18

A3 Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla lost 67/108

Skips J Hodder lost 10/42

G McNutt won 24/13

M Sellars lost 12/26

R Lockwood lost 21/27

A4 Benalla vs Swanpool

Benalla lost 60/79

Skips W Johnson lost 14/18

G Lessing won 21/20

A Campbell lost 9/23

J Lia lost 16/18

 

Tuesday 16th February

No games played due to COVID restrictions

 

Saturday 13th February

No Games played due to COVID Restrictions

 

Tuesday 9th February 2021

A1 Benalla vs Yarrawonga

Benalla won 61/59

Skips S Warfe won 22/20

B Armstrong lost 15/22

T Exton won 24/17

A2 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla won 70/64

Skips I Brond drew 25/25

J Hodder won 20/14

M Sellars drew 25/25

A3 Benalla vs Kiewa

Benalla lost 54/92

Skips B Rettke lost 22/23

J Lia lost 16/34

A Campbell lost 16/35

 

Saturday 6th February 2021

A1 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla lost 58/86

Skips B Armstrong lost 16/23

P Brock lost 14/20

S Beaton lost 17/22

A3 Benalla vs Bright

Benalla lost 87/91

Skips J Hodder won 39/16

G McNutt lost 19/20

M Sellars lost 15/33

R Lockwood lost 14/22

A4 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla won 85/71

Skips D Blyss won 22/20

G Lessing lost 13/19

A Campbell won 21/13

J Lia won 29/19

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

A1 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla lost 46/72

Skips T Exton lost 17/26

B Armstrong lost 8/29

S Warfe won 21/17

A2 Benalla vs Mansfield 

Benalla lost 44/76

Skips J Hodder lost 14/20

G Greene lost 5/31

M Sellars drew 25/25

A3 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla won 71/46

Skips A Campbell won 37/12

J Lia llost 16/18

B Rettke won 18/16

Saturday 30th January 2021

A1 Benalla vs YMGCR 

Benalla lost 62/91

Skips K Leask lost 16/26

R Warnock lost 14/16

S Warfe lost 17/22

P Brock lost 15/27

A3 Benalla vs Club Mulwala

Benalla lost 76/93

Skips J Hodder lost 24/28

G McNutt won 20/17

M Sellars won 24/23

R Lockwood lost 8/25

A4 Benalla vs Wodonga

Match called off due to flooded greens

at Wodonga.

 

Tuesday A1 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla won 73/41

Skips S Warfe won 31/12

B Armstrong won 22/11

T Exton won 20/18

A2 Benalla vs Corowa RSL

Drawn game 

Skips I Brond lost 8/22

J Hodder lost 8/12

G Greene won 31/13

A3 Benalla vs Moira

Game washed out 

—————————

Saturday 23rd January 2021

A 1 Benalla vs Corowa RSL

Benalla lost 55/96

Skips K Morrison lost 13/30

P Brock lost 15/16

S Warfe lost 10/25

C Cooney lost 17/25

A3 Benalla vs Yarrawonga 

Benalla won 101/66

Skips J Hodder won 20/19

G McNutt won 28/14

I Brond won 26/17

R Lockwood won 27/16

A4 Benalla vs Tungamah

Benalla won 94/67

Skips W Johnson won 27/16

A Campbell won 24/23

G Lessing won 23/11

J Lia won 20/17

—————————

Tuesday 19th January 2021

A1 Benalla vs Mulwala RSL

Benalla won 60/41

Skips S Warfe won 19/13

B Armstrong won 18/16

T Exton won 23/12

A2 Benalla vs St James

Benalla lost 59/70

Skips I Brond lost 16/25

J Hodder won 26/17

M Sellars lost 17/28

A3 Benalla vs Yarrawonga

Benalla lost 57/59

Skips B Rettke won 23/20

J Lia won 20/19

A Campbell lost 14/20

——————————–

Saturday 16th January 2021

A1 Benalla vs Yarrawonga

Benalla lost 64/94

Skips R Warnock won 20/19

S Warfe lost 12/28

K Morrison lost 17/23

K Leask lost 15/24

A3 Benalla vs Rutherglen

Benalla won 76/74

Skips J Hodder won 24/14

G McNutt lost 15/21

G Greene won 22/13

R Lockwood lost 15/26

A4 Benalla vw Millawa

Benalla won 83/79

Skips W Johnson lost 15/30

G Lessing won 21/15

A Campbell won 25/12

D Blyss drew 22/22

—————————-

Saturday 19th December

A1 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla lost 66/88

Skips C Cooney won 24/10

K Morrison lost 17/24

B Armstrong lost 13/23

R Warnock lost 12/31

A3 Benalla vs Wodonga 

Benalla won 82/62

Skips J Hodder won 26/6

G Greene won 20/18

M Sellars won 20/15

G Mcnutt lost 16/23

A4 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla won 84/69

Skips D Brooker lost 20/22

G Lessing lost 12/18

A Campbell lost 30/11

D Blyss won 22/18

Tuesday 15th December

A1 Benalla vs Myrtleford

Drawn Game 65/65

Skips S Warfe won 21/19

B Armstrong won 22/18

T Exton lost 22/28

A2 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla lost 55/60

Skips J Hodder won 19/18

I Brond lost 20/21

M Sellars lost 16/21

A3 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla lost 56/58

Skips B Rettke won 23/18

J Lia lost 16/22

A Campbell lost 17/18

A4 Benalla vs YMGCR

 

Saturday 12th December

Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla lost 50/102

Skips C Cooney lost 14/25

K Leask lost 7/28

B Armstrong lost 13/29

R Warnock lost 16/20

A3 Benalla vs Wangaratta

Benalla lost73/99

Skips J Hodder won 22/17

G Mcnutt lost 19/23

M Sellars lost 8/23

R Lockwood lost 24 /31

A4 Benalla vs Swanpool

Benalla lost 62/91

Skips D Brooker lost 15/24

G Broderick lost 15/22

A Campbell lost 14/27

B Rettke drew 18/18

Tuesday 8th December

A1 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla won 59/55

Skips S Warfe won 25/18

B Armstrong drew  16/16

T Exton lost 18/21

A2 Benalla vs Yackandandah

Benalla won 67/50

Skips I Brond lost 16/18

J Hodder lost 18/24

M Sellars won 33/8

A3 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla won 69/54

Skips J Lia won 26/18

A Campbell won 26/12

B Rettke lost 17/25

 

Saturday 5th December

A1 Benalla vs Kiewa

Benalla lost 80/83

Skips C  Cooney won 19/16

B Armstrong lost 15/32

R Warnock won 19/16

S Beaton won 19/16

A3 Benalla vs Beechworth

Benalla won 52/48

Skips J Hodder lost 13/14

G McNutt won 14/13

M Sellars lost 13/14

R Lockwood won 12/7

A4 Benalla vs Corowa RSL

Benalla lost 46/66

Skips G Broderick drew 14/14

D Brooker won 15 /13

B Rettke lost 6/20

A Campbell lost 11/19

Midweek Tuesday 1st December

A1 Benalla vs Yarrawonga 

Benalla lost 42/52

Skips S Warfe lost 9/17

B Armstrong lost 15/18

T Exton won 18/17

A2 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla lost 57/63

Skips J Hodder lost 11/31

M Sellars lost 19/20

I Brond won 27/12

A3 Benalla vs Kiewa

Benalla lost 53/69

Skips B Rettke lost 15/28

A Campbell lost 18/27

J Lia won 20/14

 

Saturday 28th November 2020

Weekend Pennant Results 

This round was postponed to be played at the end of the season due to the Heat Rule.

Midweek Tuesday 24th November

A1 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla lost 41/76

Skips T Exton lost 9/39

S Warfe lost 15/24

B Armstrong won 17/13

A2 Benalla vs Mansfield

Benalla won 64/61

Skips I Brond lost 17/22

J Hodder lost 22/24

M Sellars won 25/15

A3 Benalla vs Wodonga

Benalla won 65/51

Skips A Campbell won 24/14

G Greene lost 13/27

J Lia won 28/10

 

Weekend Saturday 21st November

A1 Benalla vs YMGCR

Benalla lost 67/104

Skips C Cooney lost 6/42

K Leask lost 15/17

B Armstrong won 28/24

S Warfe lost 18/21

A3 Benalla vs Mulwala RSL

 Benalla lost 65/88

Skips J Hodder lost 11/27

G McNutt lost 14/28

M Sellars won 23/13

R Lockwood lost 17/20

A4 Benalla vs Wodonga 

Benalla lost 68/86

Skips L Lidgerwood lost 17/26

I Brond lost 20/22

B Rettke lost 16/19

A Campbell lost 15/19

 

Midweek Tuesday 17th November

A1 Benalla vs Corowa Civic

Benalla won 59/58

Skips T Exton won 25/12

S Warfe lost 13/28

B Armstrong won 21/18

A2 Benalla vs Corowa RSL

Benalla won 69/55

Skips I Hobson won 22/16

J Hodder won 26/23

I Brond won 21/16

A3 Benalla vs Moira

Benalla won 67/40

Skips A Campbell won 18/12

J Lia won 22/17

B Rettke won 27/9

 

Weekend Saturday 14th November – Round 2

A1Benalla vs Corowa RSL

Benalla lost 57/91

Skips C Cooney lost 23/14

K Leask lost 25/13

B Armstrong lost 26/12

R Warnock won 18/17

A3 Benalla vs Yarrawonga

Benalla won 81/79

Skips J Hodder lost 27/16

G McNutt lost 17/24

M Sellars won 21/17

R Lockwood won 27/11

A4 Benalla vs Tungamah

Benalla lost 67/100

Skips L Lidgerwood lost 12/33

I Brons lost 16/21

B Rettke lost 18/24

A Campbell lost 21/22

Midweek Tuesday 10th November

A1 Benalla vs Club Mulwala

Benalla won 65/48

Skips K leask won 20/15

S Warfe won 23/14

B Armstrong won 22/19

A2 Benalla vs St James

Benalla won 57/47

Skips I Brond lost 14/20

J Hodder won 15/13

M Sellars won 28/14

 

A3 Benalla vs Yarrawonga

Benalla won 62/49

Skips G Broderick lost 16/25

B Rettke won 20/15

A Campbell won 26/9

 

Saturday 7th November

A1 Benalla vs Yarrawonga 

Benalla won 81/76

Skip Chris Cooney lost 17/23

Bill Armstrong won 22/16

Kerri Leask won 24/23

Rod Warnock won 18/14

A3 Benalla vs Rutherglen

Benalla won 84/63

Skip J Hodder lost 15/17

G McNutt won 25/18

M Sellars won 30/11

R Lockwood  lost 14/17

A4 Benalla vs Milawa

Benalla lost  54/67

Skip L Lidgerwood won 19/9

G Broderick lost 8/24

B Rettke lost 14/16

A Campbell lost 13/18