MIDWEEK PENNANT FIXTURES 2019/20 season

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2019/20
MIDWEEK – Division A1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 15-Oct-19 Myrtleford Corowa Civic   8 10-Dec-19 Corowa Civic Myrtleford
  Wangaratta Benalla     Benalla Wangaratta
  Yarrawonga Wodonga     Wodonga Yarrawonga
    YMGCR Rutherglen       Rutherglen YMGCR
   
2 22-Oct-19 Rutherglen Corowa Civic   9 17-Dec-19 Corowa Civic Rutherglen
  Benalla Wodonga     Wodonga Benalla
  Yarrawonga Myrtleford     Myrtleford Yarrawonga
    YMGCR Wangaratta       Wangaratta YMGCR
   
3 29-Oct-19 Benalla Yarrawonga   10 14-Jan-20 Yarrawonga Benalla
  Wodonga Corowa Civic     Corowa Civic Wodonga
  Myrtleford YMGCR     YMGCR Myrtleford
    Wangaratta Rutherglen       Rutherglen Wangaratta
   
4 6-Nov-19 Corowa Civic Benalla   11 21-Jan-20 Benalla Corowa Civic
  Wednesday Rutherglen Myrtleford     Myrtleford Rutherglen
  Wangaratta Yarrawonga     Yarrawonga Wangaratta
    Wodonga YMGCR       YMGCR Wodonga
   
5 12-Nov-19 Benalla Rutherglen   12 28-Jan-20 Rutherglen Benalla
  Corowa Civic Wangaratta     Wangaratta Corowa Civic
  Myrtleford Wodonga     Wodonga Myrtleford
    YMGCR Yarrawonga       Yarrawonga YMGCR
   
6 26-Nov-19 Wangaratta Myrtleford   13 4-Feb-20 Myrtleford Wangaratta
  Wodonga Rutherglen     Rutherglen Wodonga
  Yarrawonga Corowa Civic     Corowa Civic Yarrawonga
    YMGCR Benalla       Benalla YMGCR
   
7 3-Dec-19 Benalla Myrtleford   14 11-Feb-20 Myrtleford Benalla
  Corowa Civic YMGCR     YMGCR Corowa Civic
  Rutherglen Yarrawonga     Yarrawonga Rutherglen
    Wangaratta Wodonga       Wodonga Wangaratta
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 18 Feb 20, Prelim 25 Feb 20, Final 3 Mar 20
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2019/20
MIDWEEK – Division A2
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 15-Oct-19 Benalla Club Mulwala   8 10-Dec-19 Club Mulwala Benalla
  Corowa RSL Moira     Moira Corowa RSL
  St. James YMGCR     YMGCR St. James
    Wodonga Mansfield       Mansfield Wodonga
   
2 22-Oct-19 Mansfield Moira   9 17-Dec-19 Moira Mansfield
  St. James Corowa RSL     Corowa RSL St. James
  Wodonga Benalla     Benalla Wodonga
    YMGCR Club Mulwala       Club Mulwala YMGCR
   
3 29-Oct-19 Mansfield Benalla   10 14-Jan-20 Benalla Mansfield
  Club Mulwala St. James     St. James Club Mulwala
  Corowa RSL Wodonga     Wodonga Corowa RSL
    Moira YMGCR       YMGCR Moira
   
4 6-Nov-19 Benalla St. James   11 21-Jan-20 St. James Benalla
  Wednesday Mansfield Corowa RSL     Corowa RSL Mansfield
  Moira Club Mulwala     Club Mulwala Moira
    YMGCR Wodonga       Wodonga YMGCR
   
5 12-Nov-19 Club Mulwala Mansfield   12 28-Jan-20 Mansfield Club Mulwala
  Corowa RSL YMGCR     YMGCR Corowa RSL
  Moira Benalla     Benalla Moira
    Wodonga St. James       St. James Wodonga
   
6 26-Nov-19 Benalla Corowa RSL   13 4-Feb-20 Corowa RSL Benalla
  St. James Moira     Moira St. James
  Wodonga Club Mulwala     Club Mulwala Wodonga
    YMGCR Mansfield       Mansfield YMGCR
   
7 3-Dec-19 Club Mulwala Corowa RSL   14 11-Feb-20 Corowa RSL Club Mulwala
  Mansfield St. James     St. James Mansfield
  Moira Wodonga     Wodonga Moira
    YMGCR Benalla       Benalla YMGCR
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 18 Feb 20, Prelim 25 Feb 20, Final 3 Mar 20

 

OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2019/20
MIDWEEK – Division A3
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team  
1 15-Oct-19 Corowa Civic Benalla   8 10-Dec-19 Benalla Corowa Civic  
  Wangaratta Moyhu     Moyhu Wangaratta  
  Wodonga Yarrawonga     Yarrawonga Wodonga  
    YMGCR Yackandandah       Yackandandah YMGCR  
     
2 22-Oct-19 Wodonga Benalla   9 17-Dec-19 Benalla Wodonga  
  Yackandandah Moyhu     Moyhu Yackandandah  
  Yarrawonga Wangaratta     Wangaratta Yarrawonga  
    YMGCR Corowa Civic       Corowa Civic YMGCR  
     
3 29-Oct-19 Benalla Yarrawonga   10 14-Jan-20 Yarrawonga Benalla  
  Corowa Civic Yackandandah     Yackandandah Corowa Civic  
  Moyhu Wodonga     Wodonga Moyhu  
    Wangaratta YMGCR       YMGCR Wangaratta  
     
4 6-Nov-19 Corowa Civic Yarrawonga   11 21-Jan-20 Yarrawonga Corowa Civic  
  Wednesday Moyhu Benalla     Benalla Moyhu  
  Wodonga YMGCR     YMGCR Wodonga  
    Yackandandah Wangaratta       Wangaratta Yackandandah  
     
5 12-Nov-19 Benalla Yackandandah   12 28-Jan-20 Yackandandah Benalla  
  Moyhu Corowa Civic     Corowa Civic Moyhu  
  Wangaratta Wodonga     Wodonga Wangaratta  
    YMGCR Yarrawonga       Yarrawonga YMGCR  
     
6 26-Nov-19 Corowa Civic Wangaratta   13 4-Feb-20 Wangaratta Corowa Civic  
  Yackandandah Wodonga     Wodonga Yackandandah  
  Yarrawonga Moyhu     Moyhu Yarrawonga  
    YMGCR Benalla       Benalla YMGCR  
     
7 3-Dec-19 Benalla Wangaratta   14 11-Feb-20 Wangaratta Benalla  
  Moyhu YMGCR     YMGCR Moyhu  
  Wodonga Corowa Civic     Corowa Civic Wodonga  
    Yackandandah Yarrawonga       Yarrawonga Yackandandah  
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 18 Feb 20, Prelim 25 Feb 20, Final 3 Mar 20
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2019/20
MIDWEEK – Division B1
Rd Date Home Team Away Team   Rd Date Home Team Away Team
1 15-Oct-19 Benalla Swanpool   8 10-Dec-19 Swanpool Benalla
  Club Mulwala YMGCR     YMGCR Club Mulwala
  Corowa RSL Wareena Park     Wareena Park Corowa RSL
    Wodonga Myrtleford       Myrtleford Wodonga
   
2 22-Oct-19 Club Mulwala Corowa RSL   9 17-Dec-19 Corowa RSL Club Mulwala
  Myrtleford Wareena Park     Wareena Park Myrtleford
  Wodonga Benalla     Benalla Wodonga
    YMGCR Swanpool       Swanpool YMGCR
   
3 29-Oct-19 Benalla Myrtleford   10 14-Jan-20 Myrtleford Benalla
  Corowa RSL Wodonga     Wodonga Corowa RSL
  Swanpool Club Mulwala     Club Mulwala Swanpool
    Wareena Park YMGCR       YMGCR Wareena Park
   
4 6-Nov-19 Benalla Club Mulwala   11 21-Jan-20 Club Mulwala Benalla
  Wednesday Myrtleford Corowa RSL     Corowa RSL Myrtleford
  Wareena Park Swanpool     Swanpool Wareena Park
    YMGCR Wodonga       Wodonga YMGCR
   
5 12-Nov-19 Corowa RSL YMGCR   12 28-Jan-20 YMGCR Corowa RSL
  Swanpool Myrtleford     Myrtleford Swanpool
  Wareena Park Benalla     Benalla Wareena Park
    Wodonga Club Mulwala       Club Mulwala Wodonga
   
6 26-Nov-19 Benalla Corowa RSL   13 4-Feb-20 Corowa RSL Benalla
  Club Mulwala Wareena Park     Wareena Park Club Mulwala
  Wodonga Swanpool     Swanpool Wodonga
    YMGCR Myrtleford       Myrtleford YMGCR
   
7 3-Dec-19 Myrtleford Club Mulwala   14 11-Feb-20 Club Mulwala Myrtleford
  Swanpool Corowa RSL     Corowa RSL Swanpool
  Wareena Park Wodonga     Wodonga Wareena Park
    YMGCR Benalla       Benalla YMGCR
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 18 Feb 20, Prelim 25 Feb 20, Final 3 Mar 20