Pennant Fixtures 2020/2021
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
MIDWEEK – Division A1 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 10-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Corowa Civic | 8 | 19-Jan-21 | Corowa Civic | Wodonga | |
Yarrawonga | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Yarrawonga | |||||
YMGCR | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | YMGCR | |||||
Benalla | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Benalla | |||||
2 | 17-Nov-20 | Myrtleford | Wodonga | 9 | 26-Jan-21 | Wodonga | Myrtleford | |
Wangaratta | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Wangaratta | |||||
Club Mulwala | YMGCR | YMGCR | Club Mulwala | |||||
Corowa Civic | Benalla | Benalla | Corowa Civic | |||||
3 | 24-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Wangaratta | 10 | 2-Feb-21 | Wangaratta | Wodonga | |
Yarrawonga | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Yarrawonga | |||||
YMGCR | Benalla | Benalla | YMGCR | |||||
Myrtleford | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Myrtleford | |||||
4 | 1-Dec-20 | Club Mulwala | Wodonga | 11 | 9-Feb-21 | Wodonga | Club Mulwala | |
Benalla | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Benalla | |||||
Corowa Civic | YMGCR | YMGCR | Corowa Civic | |||||
Wangaratta | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Wangaratta | |||||
5 | 8-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Benalla | 12 | 16-Feb-21 | Benalla | Wodonga | |
Yarrawonga | YMGCR | YMGCR | Yarrawonga | |||||
Wangaratta | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Wangaratta | |||||
Myrtleford | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Myrtleford | |||||
6 | 15-Dec-20 | YMGCR | Wodonga | 13 | 23-Feb-21 | Wodonga | YMGCR | |
Yarrawonga | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Yarrawonga | |||||
Club Mulwala | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Club Mulwala | |||||
Benalla | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Benalla | |||||
7 | 12-Jan-21 | Wodonga | Yarrawonga | 14 | 2-Mar-21 | Yarrawonga | Wodonga | |
Myrtleford | YMGCR | YMGCR | Myrtleford | |||||
Corowa Civic | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Corowa Civic | |||||
Wangaratta | Benalla | Benalla | Wangaratta | |||||
9-Mar-21 | Catch Up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21 |
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
MIDWEEK – Division A2 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 10-Nov-20 | Corowa RSL | Mansfield | 8 | 19-Jan-21 | Mansfield | Corowa RSL | |
St James | Benalla | Benalla | St James | |||||
Rutherglen | Wodonga | Wodonga | Rutherglen | |||||
YMGCR | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | YMGCR | |||||
2 | 17-Nov-20 | Benalla | Corowa RSL | 9 | 26-Jan-21 | Corowa RSL | Benalla | |
Wodonga | St James | St James | Wodonga | |||||
Yackandandah | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Yackandandah | |||||
Mansfield | YMGCR | YMGCR | Mansfield | |||||
3 | 24-Nov-20 | Corowa RSL | Wodonga | 10 | 2-Feb-21 | Wodonga | Corowa RSL | |
St James | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | St James | |||||
Rutherglen | YMGCR | YMGCR | Rutherglen | |||||
Benalla | Mansfield | Mansfield | Benalla | |||||
4 | 1-Dec-20 | Yackandandah | Corowa RSL | 11 | 9-Feb-21 | Corowa RSL | Yackandandah | |
YMGCR | St James | St James | YMGCR | |||||
Mansfield | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Mansfield | |||||
Wodonga | Benalla | Benalla | Wodonga | |||||
5 | 8-Dec-20 | Corowa RSL | YMGCR | 12 | 16-Feb-21 | YMGCR | Corowa RSL | |
St James | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | St James | |||||
Wodonga | Mansfield | Mansfield | Wodonga | |||||
Benalla | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Benalla | |||||
6 | 15-Dec-20 | Rutherglen | Corowa RSL | 13 | 23-Feb-21 | Corowa RSL | Rutherglen | |
St James | Mansfield | Mansfield | St James | |||||
Yackandandah | Wodonga | Wodonga | Yackandandah | |||||
YMGCR | Benalla | Benalla | YMGCR | |||||
7 | 12-Jan-21 | Corowa RSL | St James | 14 | 2-Mar-21 | St James | Corowa RSL | |
Benalla | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Benalla | |||||
Mansfield | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Mansfield | |||||
Wodonga | YMGCR | YMGCR | Wodonga | |||||
9-Mar-21 | Catch Up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
MIDWEEK – Division A3 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 10-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | Moira | 8 | 19-Jan-21 | Moira | Corowa Civic | |
Kiewa | YMGCR | YMGCR | Kiewa | |||||
Wodonga | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Wodonga | |||||
Benalla | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Benalla | |||||
2 | 17-Nov-20 | YMGCR | Corowa Civic | 9 | 26-Jan-21 | Corowa Civic | YMGCR | |
Wangaratta | Kiewa | Kiewa | Wangaratta | |||||
Yarrawonga | Wodonga | Wodonga | Yarrawonga | |||||
Moira | Benalla | Benalla | Moira | |||||
3 | 24-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | Wangaratta | 10 | 2-Feb-21 | Wangaratta | Corowa Civic | |
Kiewa | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Kiewa | |||||
Wodonga | Benalla | Benalla | Wodonga | |||||
YMGCR | Moira | Moira | YMGCR | |||||
4 | 1-Dec-20 | Yarrawonga | Corowa Civic | 11 | 9-Feb-21 | Corowa Civic | Yarrawonga | |
Benalla | Kiewa | Kiewa | Benalla | |||||
Moira | Wodonga | Wodonga | Moira | |||||
Wangaratta | YMGCR | YMGCR | Wangaratta | |||||
5 | 8-Dec-20 | Corowa Civic | Benalla | 12 | 16-Feb-21 | Benalla | Corowa Civic | |
Kiewa | Wodonga | Wodonga | Kiewa | |||||
Wangaratta | Moira | Moira | Wangaratta | |||||
YMGCR | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | YMGCR | |||||
6 | 15-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Corowa Civic | 13 | 23-Feb-21 | Corowa Civic | Wodonga | |
Kiewa | Moira | Moira | Kiewa | |||||
Yarrawonga | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Yarrawonga | |||||
Benalla | YMGCR | YMGCR | Benalla | |||||
7 | 12-Jan-21 | Corowa Civic | Kiewa | 14 | 2-Mar-21 | Kiewa | Corowa Civic | |
YMGCR | Wodonga | Wodonga | YMGCR | |||||
Moira | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Moira | |||||
Wangaratta | Benalla | Benalla | Wangaratta | |||||
9-Mar-21 | Catch Up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
MIDWEEK – Division B1 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 10-Nov-20 | Moyhu | YMGCR | 8 | 19-Jan-21 | YMGCR | Moyhu | |
Bye | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Bye | |||||
Corowa RSL | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Corowa RSL | |||||
Swanpool | Wareena Park | Wareena Park | Swanpool | |||||
2 | 17-Nov-20 | Myrtleford | Moyhu | 9 | 26-Jan-21 | Moyhu | Myrtleford | |
Club Mulwala | Bye | Bye | Club Mulwala | |||||
Wareena Park | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Wareena Park | |||||
YMGCR | Swanpool | Swanpool | YMGCR | |||||
3 | 24-Nov-20 | Moyhu | Club Mulwala | 10 | 2-Feb-21 | Club Mulwala | Moyhu | |
Bye | Wareena Park | Wareena Park | Bye | |||||
Corowa RSL | Swanpool | Swanpool | Corowa RSL | |||||
Myrtleford | YMGCR | YMGCR | Myrtleford | |||||
4 | 1-Dec-20 | Wareena Park | Moyhu | 11 | 9-Feb-21 | Moyhu | Wareena Park | |
Swanpool | Bye | Bye | Swanpool | |||||
YMGCR | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | YMGCR | |||||
Club Mulwala | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Club Mulwala | |||||
5 | 8-Dec-20 | Moyhu | Swanpool | 12 | 16-Feb-21 | Swanpool | Moyhu | |
Bye | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Bye | |||||
Club Mulwala | YMGCR | YMGCR | Club Mulwala | |||||
Myrtleford | Wareena Park | Wareena Park | Myrtleford | |||||
6 | 15-Dec-20 | Corowa RSL | Moyhu | 13 | 23-Feb-21 | Moyhu | Corowa RSL | |
Bye | YMGCR | YMGCR | Bye | |||||
Wareena Park | Club Mulwala | Club Mulwala | Wareena Park | |||||
Swanpool | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Swanpool | |||||
7 | 12-Jan-21 | Moyhu | Bye | 14 | 2-Mar-21 | Bye | Moyhu | |
Myrtleford | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Myrtleford | |||||
YMGCR | Wareena Park | Wareena Park | YMGCR | |||||
Club Mulwala | Swanpool | Swanpool | Club Mulwala | |||||
9-Mar-21 | Catch Up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
MIDWEEK – Division B2 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 10-Nov-20 | Beechworth | Corowa Civic | 8 | 19-Jan-21 | Corowa Civic | Beechworth | |
Bye | Dederang | Dederang | Bye | |||||
Kiewa | Chiltern | Chiltern | Kiewa | |||||
Corowa RSL | Wodonga | Wodonga | Corowa RSL | |||||
2 | 17-Nov-20 | Dederang | Beechworth | 9 | 26-Jan-21 | Beechworth | Dederang | |
Chiltern | Bye | Bye | Chiltern | |||||
Wodonga | Kiewa | Kiewa | Wodonga | |||||
Corowa Civic | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Corowa Civic | |||||
3 | 24-Nov-20 | Beechworth | Chiltern | 10 | 2-Feb-21 | Chiltern | Beechworth | |
Bye | Wodonga | Wodonga | Bye | |||||
Kiewa | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Kiewa | |||||
Dederang | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Dederang | |||||
4 | 1-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Beechworth | 11 | 9-Feb-21 | Beechworth | Wodonga | |
Corowa RSL | Bye | Bye | Corowa RSL | |||||
Corowa Civic | Kiewa | Kiewa | Corowa Civic | |||||
Chiltern | Dederang | Dederang | Chiltern | |||||
5 | 8-Dec-20 | Beechworth | Corowa RSL | 12 | 16-Feb-21 | Corowa RSL | Beechworth | |
Bye | Kiewa | Kiewa | Bye | |||||
Chiltern | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Chiltern | |||||
Dederang | Wodonga | Wodonga | Dederang | |||||
6 | 15-Dec-20 | Kiewa | Beechworth | 13 | 23-Feb-21 | Beechworth | Kiewa | |
Bye | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Bye | |||||
Wodonga | Chiltern | Chiltern | Wodonga | |||||
Corowa RSL | Dederang | Dederang | Corowa RSL | |||||
7 | 12-Jan-21 | Beechworth | Bye | 14 | 2-Mar-21 | Bye | Beechworth | |
Dederang | Kiewa | Kiewa | Dederang | |||||
Corowa Civic | Wodonga | Wodonga | Corowa Civic | |||||
Chiltern | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Chiltern | |||||
9-Mar-21 | Catch Up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 16 Mar 21, Prelim 23 Mar 21, Final 30 Mar 21 |
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division A1 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Yarrawonga | Benalla | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Benalla | Yarrawonga | |
Wangaratta | YMGCR | YMGCR | Wangaratta | |||||
Wodonga | Kiewa | Kiewa1 | Wodonga | |||||
Corowa RSL | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Corowa RSL | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | YMGCR | Yarrawonga | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Yarrawonga | YMGCR | |
Kiewa1 | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Kiewa | |||||
Corowa Civic | Wodonga | Wodonga | Corowa Civic | |||||
Benalla | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Benalla | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Yarrawonga | Kiewa | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Kiewa1 | Yarrawonga | |
Wangaratta | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Wangaratta | |||||
Wodonga | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Wodonga | |||||
YMGCR | Benalla | Benalla | YMGCR | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | Yarrawonga | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Yarrawonga | Corowa Civic | |
Corowa RSL | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Corowa RSL | |||||
Benalla | Wodonga | Wodonga | Benalla | |||||
Kiewa1 | YMGCR | YMGCR | Kiewa | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Yarrawonga | Corowa RSL | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Corowa RSL | Yarrawonga | |
Wangaratta | Wodonga | Wodonga | Wangaratta | |||||
Kiewa1 | Benalla | Benalla | Kiewa | |||||
YMGCR | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | YMGCR | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Yarrawonga | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Yarrawonga | Wodonga | |
Wangaratta | Benalla | Benalla | Wangaratta | |||||
Corowa Civic | Kiewa | Kiewa1 | Corowa Civic | |||||
Corowa RSL | YMGCR | YMGCR | Corowa RSL | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Yarrawonga | Wangaratta | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Wangaratta | Yarrawonga | |
YMGCR | Wodonga | Wodonga | YMGCR | |||||
Benalla | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Benalla | |||||
Kiewa1 | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Kiewa | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division A2 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Chiltern | Myrtleford | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Myrtleford | Chiltern | |
Rutherglen | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Rutherglen | |||||
Moira | Wodonga | Wodonga | Moira | |||||
YMGCR | Mansfield | Mansfield | YMGCR | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Yackandandah | Chiltern | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Chiltern | Yackandandah | |
Wodonga | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Wodonga | |||||
Mansfield | Moira | Moira | Mansfield | |||||
Myrtleford | YMGCR | YMGCR | Myrtleford | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Chiltern | Wodonga | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Wodonga | Chiltern | |
Rutherglen | Mansfield | Mansfield | Rutherglen | |||||
YMGCR | Moira | Moira | YMGCR | |||||
Yackandandah | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Yackandandah | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Mansfield | Chiltern | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Chiltern | Mansfield | |
YMGCR | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | YMGCR | |||||
Moira | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Moira | |||||
Wodonga | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Wodonga | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Chiltern | YMGCR | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | YMGCR | Chiltern | |
Rutherglen | Moira | Moira | Rutherglen | |||||
Myrtleford | Wodonga | Wodonga | Myrtleford | |||||
Yackandandah | Mansfield | Mansfield | Yackandandah | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Moira | Chiltern | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Chiltern | Moira | |
Rutherglen | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Rutherglen | |||||
Mansfield | Wodonga | Wodonga | Mansfield | |||||
YMGCR | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | YMGCR | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Rutherglen | Chiltern | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Chiltern | Rutherglen | |
Yackandandah | Moira | Moira | Yackandandah | |||||
Myrtleford | Mansfield | Mansfield | Myrtleford | |||||
Wodonga | YMGCR | YMGCR | Wodonga | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division A3 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Wangaratta | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Wangaratta | Wodonga | |
Benalla | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Benalla | |||||
Beechworth | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Beechworth | |||||
Bright | Mulwala | Mulwala | Bright | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Rutherglen | Wodonga | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Wodonga | Rutherglen | |
Yarrawonga | Benalla | Benalla | Yarrawonga | |||||
Mulwala | Beechworth | Beechworth | Mulwala | |||||
Wangaratta | Bright | Bright | Wangaratta | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Yarrawonga | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Yarrawonga | Wodonga | |
Benalla | Mulwala | Mulwala | Benalla | |||||
Beechworth | Bright | Bright | Beechworth | |||||
Rutherglen | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Rutherglen | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Mulwala | Wodonga | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Wodonga | Mulwala | |
Bright | Benalla | Benalla | Bright | |||||
Wangaratta | Beechworth | Beechworth | Wangaratta | |||||
Yarrawonga | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Yarrawonga | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Bright | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Bright | Wodonga | |
Benalla | Beechworth | Beechworth | Benalla | |||||
Yarrawonga | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Yarrawonga | |||||
Rutherglen | Mulwala | Mulwala | Rutherglen | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Beechworth | Wodonga | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Wodonga | Beechworth | |
Benalla | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Benalla | |||||
Mulwala | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Mulwala | |||||
Bright | Rutherglen | Rutherglen | Bright | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Wodonga | Benalla | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Benalla | Wodonga | |
Rutherglen | Beechworth | Beechworth | Rutherglen | |||||
Wangaratta | Mulwala | Mulwala | Wangaratta | |||||
Yarrawonga | Bright | Bright | Yarrawonga | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division A4 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Milawa | Benalla | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Benalla | Milawa | |
Swanpool | Wodonga | Wodonga | Swanpool | |||||
Corowa Civic | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Corowa Civic | |||||
Tungamah | YMGCR | YMGCR | Tungamah | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Milawa | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Milawa | Wodonga | |
Corowa RSL | Swanpool | Swanpool | Corowa RSL | |||||
YMGCR | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | YMGCR | |||||
Benalla | Tungamah | Tungamah | Benalla | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Milawa | Corowa RSL | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Corowa RSL | Milawa | |
Swanpool | YMGCR | YMGCR | Swanpool | |||||
Corowa Civic | Tungamah | Tungamah | Corowa Civic | |||||
Benalla | Wodonga | Wodonga | Benalla | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | YMGCR | Milawa | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Milawa | YMGCR | |
Tungamah | Swanpool | Swanpool | Tungamah | |||||
Benalla | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Benalla | |||||
Corowa RSL | Wodonga | Wodonga | Corowa RSL | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Milawa | Tungamah | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Tungamah | Milawa | |
Swanpool | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Swanpool | |||||
Corowa RSL | Benalla | Benalla | Corowa RSL | |||||
Wodonga | YMGCR | YMGCR | Wodonga | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Corowa Civic | Milawa | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Milawa1 | Corowa Civic | |
Swanpool1 | Benalla | Benalla1 | Swanpool | |||||
YMGCR1 | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL1 | YMGCR | |||||
Tungamah1 | Wodonga | Wodonga1 | Tungamah | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Swanpool | Milawa | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Milawa | Swanpool | |
Wodonga | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Wodonga | |||||
Benalla | YMGCR | YMGCR | Benalla | |||||
Corowa RSL | Tungamah | Tungamah | Corowa RSL | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division B1 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Mansfield | Swanpool | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Swanpool | Mansfield | |
St James | Moira | Moira | St James | |||||
Bye | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Bye | |||||
Myrtleford | Moyhu | Moyhu | Myrtleford | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Moira | Mansfield | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Mansfield | Moira | |
Wangaratta | St James | St James | Wangaratta | |||||
Moyhu | Bye | Bye | Moyhu | |||||
Swanpool | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Swanpool | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Mansfield | Wangaratta | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Wangaratta | Mansfield | |
St James | Moyhu | Moyhu | St James | |||||
Bye | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Bye | |||||
Moira | Swanpool | Swanpool | Moira | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Moyhu | Mansfield | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Mansfield | Moyhu | |
Myrtleford | St James | St James | Myrtleford | |||||
Swanpool | Bye | Bye | Swanpool | |||||
Wangaratta | Moira | Moira | Wangaratta | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Myrtleford | Mansfield | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Mansfield | Myrtleford | |
Bye | St James | St James | Bye | |||||
Wangaratta | Swanpool | Swanpool | Wangaratta | |||||
Moira | Moyhu | Moyhu | Moira | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Bye | Mansfield | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Mansfield | Bye | |
St James | Swanpool | Swanpool | St James | |||||
Moyhu | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Moyhu | |||||
Myrtleford | Moira | Moira | Myrtleford | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Mansfield | St James | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | St James | Mansfield | |
Moira | Bye | Bye | Moira | |||||
Moyhu | Swanpool | Swanpool | Moyhu | |||||
Wangaratta | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Wangaratta | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division B2 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | YMGCR | Chiltern | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Chiltern | YMGCR | |
Corowa RSL | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Corowa RSL | |||||
Bye | St James | St James | Bye | |||||
Mulwala | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Mulwala | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | YMGCR | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | YMGCR | Corowa Civic | |
St James | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | St James | |||||
Yarrawonga | Bye | Bye | Yarrawonga | |||||
Chiltern | Mulwala | Mulwala | Chiltern | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | YMGCR | St James | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | St James | YMGCR | |
Corowa RSL | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Corowa RSL | |||||
Bye | Mulwala | Mulwala | Bye | |||||
Corowa Civic | Chiltern | Chiltern | Corowa Civic | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Yarrawonga | YMGCR | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | YMGCR | Yarrawonga | |
Mulwala | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Mulwala | |||||
Bye | Chiltern | Chiltern | Bye | |||||
St James | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | St James | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | YMGCR | Mulwala | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Mulwala | YMGCR | |
Corowa RSL | Bye | Bye | Corowa RSL | |||||
St James | Chiltern | Chiltern | St James | |||||
Corowa Civic | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Corowa Civic | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Bye | YMGCR | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | YMGCR | Bye | |
Chiltern | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Chiltern | |||||
Yarrawonga | St James | St James | Yarrawonga | |||||
Mulwala | Corowa Civic | Corowa Civic | Mulwala | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | YMGCR | Corowa RSL | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Corowa RSL | YMGCR | |
Corowa Civic | Bye | Bye | Corowa Civic | |||||
Chiltern | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga | Chiltern | |||||
St James | Mulwala | Mulwala | St James | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division B3 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | Milawa | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Milawa | Corowa Civic | |
Bright | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Bright | |||||
Myrtleford | Beechworth | Beechworth | Myrtleford | |||||
Bye | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Bye | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Wangaratta | Corowa Civic | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Corowa Civic | Wangaratta | |
Beechworth | Bright | Bright | Beechworth | |||||
Corowa RSL | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Corowa RSL | |||||
Milawa | Bye | Bye | Milawa | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Corowa Civic | Beechworth | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Beechworth | Corowa Civic | |
Bright | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Bright | |||||
Myrtleford | Bye | Bye | Myrtleford | |||||
Wangaratta | Milawa | Milawa | Wangaratta | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Corowa RSL | Corowa Civic | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Corowa Civic | Corowa RSL | |
Bye | Bright | Bright | Bye | |||||
Milawa | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Milawa | |||||
Beechworth | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Beechworth | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Corowa Civic | Bye | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Bye | Corowa Civic | |
Bright | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Bright | |||||
Beechworth | Milawa | Milawa | Beechworth | |||||
Wangaratta | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Wangaratta | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Myrtleford | Corowa Civic | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Corowa Civic | Myrtleford | |
Bright | Milawa | Milawa | Bright | |||||
Corowa RSL | Beechworth | Beechworth | Corowa RSL | |||||
Bye | Wangaratta | Wangaratta | Bye | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Corowa Civic | Bright | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Bright | Corowa Civic | |
Wangaratta | Myrtleford | Myrtleford | Wangaratta | |||||
Milawa | Corowa RSL | Corowa RSL | Milawa | |||||
Beechworth | Bye | Bye | Beechworth | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 | ||||||||
OVENS AND MURRAY BOWLS REGION – PENNANT FIXTURE 2020/2021 | ||||||||
WEEKEND – Division B4 | ||||||||
Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Rd | Date | Home Team | Away Team | |
1 | 7-Nov-20 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Tallangatta | 8 | 16-Jan-21 | Tallangatta | Tawonga Mt Beauty | |
Bye | Dederang | Dederang | Bye | |||||
Kiewa | Corryong | Corryong | Kiewa | |||||
Yackandandah | Wodonga | Wodonga | Yackandandah | |||||
2 | 14-Nov-20 | Dederang | Tawonga Mt Beauty | 9 | 23-Jan-21 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Dederang | |
Corryong | Bye | Bye | Corryong | |||||
Wodonga | Kiewa | Kiewa | Wodonga | |||||
Tallangatta | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Tallangatta | |||||
3 | 21-Nov-20 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Corryong | 10 | 30-Jan-21 | Corryong | Tawonga Mt Beauty | |
Bye | Wodonga | Wodonga | Bye | |||||
Kiewa | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Kiewa | |||||
Dederang | Tallangatta | Tallangatta | Dederang | |||||
4 | 28-Nov-20 | Wodonga | Tawonga Mt Beauty | 11 | 6-Feb-21 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Wodonga | |
Yackandandah | Bye | Bye | Yackandandah | |||||
Tallangatta | Kiewa | Kiewa | Tallangatta | |||||
Corryong | Dederang | Dederang | Corryong | |||||
5 | 5-Dec-20 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Yackandandah | 12 | 13-Feb-21 | Yackandandah | Tawonga Mt Beauty | |
Bye | Kiewa | Kiewa | Bye | |||||
Corryong | Tallangatta | Tallangatta | Corryong | |||||
Dederang | Wodonga | Wodonga | Dederang | |||||
6 | 12-Dec-20 | Kiewa | Tawonga Mt Beauty | 13 | 20-Feb-21 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Kiewa | |
Bye | Tallangatta | Tallangatta | Bye | |||||
Wodonga | Corryong | Corryong | Wodonga | |||||
Yackandandah | Dederang | Dederang | Yackandandah | |||||
7 | 19-Dec-20 | Tawonga Mt Beauty | Bye | 14 | 27-Feb-21 | Bye | Tawonga Mt Beauty | |
Dederang | Kiewa | Kiewa | Dederang | |||||
Tallangatta | Wodonga | Wodonga | Tallangatta | |||||
Corryong | Yackandandah | Yackandandah | Corryong | |||||
6-Mar-21 | Catch-up Round | |||||||
Finals: Elimination/Qualifying 13 Mar 21, Prelim 20 Mar 21, Final 27 Mar 21 |